ESU announces fall dean's list



Below is a list of local students on the fall dean's list at East Stroudsburg University, along with their majors and grade levels:
Amanda Floystad, Milford, B.S. athletic training, sophomore
Mahmut Kalaycioglu, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. biology, sophomore
Anthony Makhnin, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. biology, sophomore
Hannah Gallagher, Milford, B.S. business management, sophomore
Kiera Leyden, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. business management, sophomore
Brandon Tatum, Milford, B.S. business management, senior
Brianna Zamborsky, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. business management, freshman
Austin Pirl, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. chemistry, sophomore
David DeFreese, Milford, B.S. computer science, freshman
David McHenry, Milford, computer science, senior
Faye Mackey, Shohola, B.S. criminal justice, senior
Danielle Pelle, Bushkill, B.S. criminal justice, junior
Peter Loiacono, Milford, B.S. digital media technologies, junior
Julianna Menzies, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. digital media technologies, junior
Briana Vasconi, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. digital media technologies, junior
Tara Sayles, Matamoras, B.S. early childhood education (preK-4), sophomore
Lauren Shannon, Shohola, B.S. early childhood education (preK-4), senior
Felix Chernomaz, Bushkill, B.A. economics, senior
Collin Graner, Bushkill, B.A. economics, senior
Rania Afif, Milford, B.A. English, senior
Edita Bardhi, Dingmans, B.A. English, senior
Ayanna Totten, Bushkill, B.A. English, junior
Bethany Martel, Matamoras, B.S. English, sophomore
Vincent Hussey, Milford, B.S. environmental studies, junior
Danielle Dunham, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. exercise science, senior
Matthew Serebryansky, Shohola, B.A. history, junior
Kirsten Leili, Milford, B.S. hotel, restaurant and tourism management, senior
Laila Andujar, Milford, B.F.A. integrated art and design, senior
Kristen Cappello, Milford, B.F.A. integrated art and design, senior
Miranda Davis, Bushkill, B.F.A. integrated art and design, freshman
John Maffei, Milford, B.F.A. integrated art and design, junior
Jessica Schuon, Bushkill, B.S. mathematics, junior
Victoria Clark, Greeley, B.S. medical technology, sophomore
Adam Braun, Bushkill, B.S. nursing, senior
Christine Waszcyszak, Matamoras, B.S. nursing, freshman
Gabrielle Buckley, Milford, B.S. physical education teacher education, freshman
Molloy Jacobs, Lackawaxen, B.S. physical education teacher education, sophomore
Mickele Perito-Flores, Bushkill, B.S. physical education teacher education, freshman
Erik Sioreti, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. physics, sophomore
Ellijah Brown, Bushkill, B.A. political science, senior
Isaiah Monk, Bushkill, B.A. political science, freshman
Caitlyn Stout, Milford, B.A. political science, junior
Erika Ambrose, Bushkill, B.S. psychology, senior
Kevin Andrews, Bushkill, B.S. psychology, sophomore
Brooke Todd, Shohola, B.S. psychology, senior
Kevin Wetklow, Bushkill, B.S. psychology, senior
Natalie Duah, Bushkill, B.S. public health, senior
Kayla Bowe, Milford, B.S. recreation services management, senior
Marque Hampe, Shohola, B.S. rehabilitative & human services, senior
Erin Lay, Shohola, B.S. rehabilitative & human services, junior
Erin Guyre, Milford, B.S. social work, senior
Elia Rodriguez, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. social work, senior
Christopher Shivers, Milford, B.A. sociology, sophomore
Mavie Alario, Milford, B.A. Spanish, junior
Amanda Diener, Bushkill, B.S. special education/early child, senior
Amy Fortuin, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. special education/early child, senior
Zachery Nekich, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. special education/early child, senior
Kelsey Polanis, Milford, B.S. special education/early child, senior
Rebecca Stieb, Dingmans Ferry, B.S. special education/early child, senior
Olivia Cook, Bushkill, B.A. undeclared, freshman
Genaro Garcia, Bushkill, B.A. undeclared, sophomore
Joshua Noble, Bushkill, B.A. undeclared, sophomore